Its necescery to usr HTML5 boilerplate

+1 vote
asked Jun 27, 2016 in Web Design by ohid91 (340 points)

Its important to converting PSD to HTML5,CSS3 to use html5boilerplate?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 27, 2016 by ali (5,800 points)

You will find available HTML5 Boilerplate searching Internet. Boilerplate just help you to make a starting package from where you can start your coding. But if you do not like to use any boilerplate this will be your option.

0 votes
answered Apr 30 by nababurbd (270 points)

If you want design/code very quickly ,so of course you will need use html5boilerplate and bootstrap framework .